?

Log in

It is the special moments that clip life together [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2006|09:15 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
I got sick of it, so i said something.
Did I make the wrong decision? maybe.
But I don't think it's over, not yet.
Or then again, since I hung up, it could be.

But i still hurt either way.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

A message JUST for Manda [Jan. 27th, 2006|03:40 am]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
[Current Mood |silly"Fine" :)]

Manda - since you don't read my other sn, and i wanted to make sure you saw this - I fuckin' love you - enough so to use vulgarity. You are amazing - and as always - here for you whenever.

Thanks for the amazing talks and times.
and yeah - i guess....... i still approve. :)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

LAST POST EVER ON THIS NAME [Jan. 5th, 2006|11:30 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
[Current Mood |contentcontent]

PUT MY OTHER SN ON YOU LJ BUDDY LIST NOW DAMN YoU. Anyhow - I posted this on my other thing too. but yanno.


there is so much i have to say to everyone - words can't even express it all. I know I'll forget some people, and I'll do more tomorrow - but i just wanna start my farewell addresses.

Freshman - (Jessi, Lexi, Pam, Casey, Ally, Sarah, Darielle, Jessica *Steph - soph*)- you were the best new friends a girl could EVER make. I mean the times i have spent with you are some of the best. You made me part of your council, made me feel the best about myself - never gave up on me. Jessi - SAC meetings & Charlie Brown - never forget em. And Lexi - Some of our chorus chats rocked my socks. Band - always a blast. All our times in drama, all our talks, lexi's sleep over, and poker - i have spent so much time hangingout with you, and i may miss you all the most, for we had the least amount of time together. You guys are gonna have so much fun next year - please don't forget me.

Ade and Manda - I have known you two for like ummmmm ever? Our relationships have so improved since we first met - a blessing for me. The times I have spent with you guys have been amazing. Ade - it has been a long time since gs and JFK, and I have come to see how great you truly are. Thanks for all the guidance, the band chats, the lunch table mumbo jumbo, and just being totally true. Remember that you always know the answers - just be willing to look deep down. Manda - you sooo usta make fun of me - you bitch. Well - we have come a long way from allll that jazz. You are sooo totally amazing Amanda, I can barely put it into words. All the advice and support can never be forgotten. Florida was such an experience. and we've fought and we've made up, we've partied, went to d.e., had 4th period, cried on the phone, and taken enough pictures to never forget a moment. You - although totally distanced - are one of the people i've totally adored for the longest time. I hope you enjoy FL - and I am already planning my trip to see you. Thank you BOTH for being amazing and kind, and putting up with my crap.

Leah and Bekah - TWINS! You both have been there to listen to me bitch when no one was. We have allot in common- like our love for tuesdays, our hatred for certain things and people, drama, music. Leah - you will forever be my gf and baritone buddy, and Bek - you will forever be her sister - jk, you'll forever be my bitch. We can't help that we're goodie two shoes - can we? <3

Juniors (Tayla, Talia, Dave, Joss, Chrissy) - The people i enjoy the most and see the least. Our times on student council definately rocked my socks. you all made me ridicuosly jealous by being so brave, creative and authoritative. Chrissy - the girl i have known since she was a foot tall - sooo glad we started talkin @ arts in the park. Study with you was always amusing, and our online chats long and addictive. thanks for being there for me. Tayla - summer convos on the phone for hours, convos outside my house for hours, seeing you at the mall, stuco and work. I so miss seeing you. You will forever be my pain in the ass - and you're my favorite bird.:) Joss - thanks for putting up with my boundless amounts of emotional problems in the beginning of the year. You were honest with me when no one else would be. Talia - I'll keep the poem close to my heart forever, your work inspires me as a writer to do better.

Julie - the one person i was least afraid to call on the phone. you probably understood me better than anyone ever has or could. you always gave me advice, even when you weren't sure. you were my hero, my taxi, my concious. your promise has kept me safe. i do not know what I'll do without you. Honestly - you made me smile, made me aware, made me think and occasionally worry - perfect friendship. I was never worried about you judging me. <3 (4 as long as i can.)

Jason - My coworker, class mate, friend. You always could make me smile or gag with one word - a rare gift indeed. Thank you for sharing your writing with me, and for going to dinner with me. thanks for kicking me out of your car and being an awesome date to prom. just thanks Jas.

Amal - My musical hero. You gave me something to strive for. You are an amazing actress and workin on stage with you was an honor. You will forever be my lucy, and i will never forget you hit me in the face. 4th period was an awesome time. You're so funny - and our random online chats were always purposeful to say the least.

----
More tomorrow. so tired.

I love all of you guys.
I need to see you ALL this summer, at least once, please.

So all I have now is a wrinkled gown, a piece of paper, and a mind full of memories.

Goodnight.
Caitie
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

Things will be going my way after today [Dec. 28th, 2005|10:10 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
[Current Mood |complacentcomplacent]
[Current Music |Pretty Woman]

I did nothing today except get upset, sleep, and talk to the boy who adores me. it feels so good to know there is always someone on my side. that someone loves me just the way i am. that i can sit on the phone and just hear his voice as he plays his stupid video games, cuz he loves that stuff.

from now on, i'll be using my other sn 99.9% of the time.
quasimodo1987 - i've already added all of you.

night - Caitie. xo.
LinkLeave a comment

GUESS WHAT?!?! [Nov. 28th, 2005|03:15 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |Disney Music]

I GOT INTO NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY!!!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!

More on my real life later, I'm just so content with life right now.

=)
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 26th, 2005|09:24 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
Just adding this...

i am splitting up my ringtones again........cuz I can.
If you want a specific one - leave a message or tell me.
There is probably gonna be more than one person to a ringtone.

Welcome To My Life - Rachael
Boulevard of Broken Dreams - Nick<3
Numb
Lady
1-2 Step
Since You've Been Gone
Fairy Odd Parents Theme
American Idiot
Get Back - Bianca
I Don't Want To Be - Tayla
I Hate Everything - Family Ringtone
Booty Drop - Ade
1985
VTone 2.0
Siren
Arcade
Techno - Julie
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

WE FUCKING WON!!!!! [Oct. 27th, 2004|11:41 pm]
\(* ~ C a i t i e ~ *)/
[Current Mood |crazycrazy]

OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!
WE WON!!
WE DID IT!!
WE FUCKING WON THE WORLD FUCKING SERIES!
i am first to post!
WE WON BABY!!

RED SOX FOR EVER!!!!
WE DID IT!!

I HELD MY BREATH THE WHOLE GAME!!
WE CAME FROM BEHIND TO OVERCOME!!!!!!!!

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

I am DYING of JOY right NOW!!!!!

OMFG!!!!

You gotta have faith, you gotta believe, and DAMN STRAIGHT the Sox Did Achieve!
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]